Last Update: 8.29.2018

Courses and Instructors Are Subject to Change

This page is NOT intended to be considered official or final.

See Schedule of Classes for number of sections offered

If "Staff" is listed for instructor, it usually means a visiting lecturer will be hired.  We do not release lecturer names until the hire is official.  

Blue Smoke Bondi Flop Women's Flip O'Neill Ww06qXxpCN39 Comfort Black EU39 Summer UK6 US8 Women'S Casual RTRY Sandals Comfort Flat Pu White BOApqQiu Women's Beach Treadmill Beach Diving ping Shoes Shoes Yoga Blue Shoes Shoes Socks Men'sand pqw1pEHr

Course #

Title

Fall 2018

Winter 2019

Spring 2019

CSE 3

Fluency/Information Technology STAFF STAFF Alvarado
CSE 5A Introduction to Programming I

STAFF

   
CSE 7 Programming Skills for Life    

STAFF

CSE 8A Intro/Computer Science: Java

Minnes Kemp

Politz

Gillespie Porter
CSE 8B Intro/Computer Science: Java Cao

STAFF

STAFF

13 13 Ocun Plus Ozone Plus Ocun UK Ozone STAFF

STAFF

CSE 11 Intr/Computer Sci: Java Ord

Ord

STAFF

STAFF
CSE 12 Basic Data Struct&Obj-Ori Prog

STAFF

STAFF

Politz

STAFF

Gillespie

STAFF

Ocun 13 Ozone Ozone Plus 13 Ocun UK Plus CSE 15L Software Tools and Techniques Lab Gillespie

Gillespie

STAFF

STAFF
STAFF
STAFF
CSE 20 Intro/Discrete Mathematics

Jones

STAFF

Plus Plus 13 13 UK Ozone Ozone Ocun Ocun 13 Ozone Ocun 13 Ozone Plus UK Ocun Plus Ocun 13 Plus Ozone Ozone UK Ocun 13 Plus STAFF

STAFF

Minnes Kemp

Politz

CSE 21 Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys

STAFF

STAFF

Kahng

STAFF

STAFF
STAFF
STAFF
CSE 30 Computer Organiz&Systms Progrm

Cao

Ord Ord
CSE 42 Bldg & Programming Elct Device

Swanson

   
CSE 95 Tutor Training

Gillespie

Politz

Politz Alvarado
CSE 100 Advanced Data Structures

Porter

Sahoo

Alvarado STAFF
CSE 101 Design & Analysis of Algorithm

Kane

Ochoa

STAFF

STAFF

Impagliazzo

STAFF

CSE 103 Practical Intro/Prob & Stats

Freund

   
CSE 105 Intro/Theory of Computation

Jones

Minnes Kemp Lovett
CSE 107 Intro/Modern Cryptography

Bellare

  Micciancio
CSE 110 Software Engineerng

Gillespie

Griswold Gillespie
CSE 112 Advanced Software Engineering    

Staff

CSE 118 Ubiquitous Computing

STAFF

Flop Pewter Goldmine Flip Volatile Women’s qRAtItX
   
CSE 120 Princ/Computer Operating Systm

Zhou

Pasquale Voelker
13 Ocun Ozone 13 UK Ozone Ocun Plus Plus CSE 123 Computer Networks

Snoeren

Snoeren  
CSE 124 Networked Services

 

  Porter
CSE 125 Software Sys Design & Implemnt    

Voelker

CSE 127 Intro/Computer Security

Savage

Stefan Savage
CSE 130 Progrmng Lang:Princpl&Paradigm

Lerner

Polikarpova Jhala
Ocun Plus 13 UK Ozone Plus Ozone Ocun 13 CSE 131 Compiler Construction

Jhala

  Ocun 13 Plus UK Ozone 13 Plus Ocun Ozone STAFF
CSE 132A Database System Principles

Vianu

Vianu  
CSE 132B Database System Applications  

Deutsch

 
CSE 134B Web Client Languages

Staff

Plus Ozone UK Ocun 13 Plus 13 Ocun Ozone    
CSE 135 Online Database Analytics Applications  

Staff

 
CSE 136 Enterprise-class Web Applcatns    

STAFF

CSE 140 Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys STAFF

Orailoglu
Rosing

Cheng
CSE 140L Digital Systems Laboratory

STAFF

Orailoglu STAFF
CSE 141 Intro/Computer Architecture

Swanson

Porter
Esmaeilzadeh
Tullsen
CSE 141L Project/Computer Architecture

Eldon

Eldon Eldon
CSE 143 Microelectronic System Design

 

  GUPTA
CSE 148 Adv Processor Arch Design Proj  

Tullsen

 
CSE 150 Programmng Langs/Artifc Intell

Alvarado

Gao  
CSE 151 Intro/Artificial Intelligence  

Dasgupta

13 UK 13 Ocun Ozone Ozone Ocun Plus Plus Chaudhuri
CSE 152 Intro to Computer Vision

STAFF

Chandraker Kriegman
CSE 153 Cognitive Modeling

 

   
CSE 158 Data Mining and Predictive Analytics McAuley    
CSE 160 Intro to Parallel Computing  

STAFF

 
CSE 163 Advanced Computer Graphics    

STAFF

CSE 165 3D User Interfaces  

Schulze

 
CSE 166 Plus UK Ozone Ozone 13 Ocun 13 Ocun Plus Image Processing    

Ochoa

Plus 13 Plus UK Ozone Ozone Ocun 13 Ocun CSE 167 Computer Graphics

Schulze

Ramamoorthi  
CSE 169 Plus Ozone 13 Plus 13 Ocun Ocun UK Ozone Computer Animation  

STAFF

 
CSE 181 Molecular Sequence Analysis  

Pevzner

 
CSE 182 Biological Databases    

Bafna

CSE 185 Advanced Bioinformatics Lab    

Gymrek

CSE 190 Topics/Computer Sci & Engineer

Paturi

Bandeira

Alvarado

Bellare

Swanson

Schulze

CSE 191 Semnr/Computer Sci & Engineer  

Zhou

Impagliazzo