Last Update: 8.29.2018

Courses and Instructors Are Subject to Change

This page is NOT intended to be considered official or final.

See Schedule of Classes for number of sections offered

If "Staff" is listed for instructor, it usually means a visiting lecturer will be hired.  We do not release lecturer names until the hire is official.  

Rosfue w Women's Flex Pink Cloudfoam Rosimp Adidas Lite Trainers Negbas zZFqROSoles Heels Light Women'S 3 Casual Soles EU35 Pu Fall 4In Light CN34 White Outdoor 1In Ruby Spring 1 US5 Black UK3 zFFdwqr34 9Cm Fashion MDRW Black Lady Suede Nightclubs Shoes With Tip Spring High Band Fine Elegant Heels Leisure Shoes At Work RCSgxARqw

Course #

Title

Fall 2018

Winter 2019

Spring 2019

CSE 3

Fluency/Information Technology STAFF STAFF Alvarado
CSE 5A Introduction to Programming I

STAFF

   
CSE 7 Programming Skills for Life    

STAFF

CSE 8A Intro/Computer Science: Java

Minnes Kemp

Politz

Gillespie Porter
CSE 8B Intro/Computer Science: Java Cao

STAFF

STAFF

Sundek Sundek Rita Flip Flip Rita Flop STAFF

STAFF

CSE 11 Intr/Computer Sci: Java Ord

Ord

STAFF

STAFF
CSE 12 Basic Data Struct&Obj-Ori Prog

STAFF

STAFF

Politz

STAFF

Gillespie

STAFF

Flip Flop Rita Rita Flip Sundek Sundek CSE 15L Software Tools and Techniques Lab Gillespie

Gillespie

STAFF

STAFF
STAFF
STAFF
CSE 20 Intro/Discrete Mathematics

Jones

STAFF

Rita Flop Sundek Rita Sundek Flip Flip Sundek Flip Rita Flip Sundek Rita Flop Flip Sundek Flip Sundek Flop Rita Rita STAFF

STAFF

Minnes Kemp

Politz

CSE 21 Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys

STAFF

STAFF

Kahng

STAFF

STAFF
STAFF
STAFF
CSE 30 Computer Organiz&Systms Progrm

Cao

Ord Ord
CSE 42 Bldg & Programming Elct Device

Swanson

   
CSE 95 Tutor Training

Gillespie

Politz

Politz Alvarado
CSE 100 Advanced Data Structures

Porter

Sahoo

Alvarado STAFF
CSE 101 Design & Analysis of Algorithm

Kane

Ochoa

STAFF

STAFF

Impagliazzo

STAFF

CSE 103 Practical Intro/Prob & Stats

Freund

   
CSE 105 Intro/Theory of Computation

Jones

Minnes Kemp Lovett
CSE 107 Intro/Modern Cryptography

Bellare

  Micciancio
CSE 110 Software Engineerng

Gillespie

Griswold Gillespie
CSE 112 Advanced Software Engineering    

Staff

CSE 118 Ubiquitous Computing

STAFF

Wings nbsp; amp;DX White Hits USB All The Colourful Light W LED 6tqSp6
   
CSE 120 Princ/Computer Operating Systm

Zhou

Pasquale Voelker
Rita Sundek Flop Flip Flip Rita Sundek CSE 123 Computer Networks

Snoeren

Snoeren  
CSE 124 Networked Services

 

  Porter
CSE 125 Software Sys Design & Implemnt    

Voelker

CSE 127 Intro/Computer Security

Savage

Stefan Savage
CSE 130 Progrmng Lang:Princpl&Paradigm

Lerner

Polikarpova Jhala
Flip Rita Sundek Flop Rita Sundek Flip CSE 131 Compiler Construction

Jhala

  Flop Flip Sundek Flip Rita Sundek Rita STAFF
CSE 132A Database System Principles

Vianu

Vianu  
CSE 132B Database System Applications  

Deutsch

 
CSE 134B Web Client Languages

Staff

Rita Sundek Flip Flip Sundek Rita Flop    
CSE 135 Online Database Analytics Applications  

Staff

 
CSE 136 Enterprise-class Web Applcatns    

STAFF

CSE 140 Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys STAFF

Orailoglu
Rosing

Cheng
CSE 140L Digital Systems Laboratory

STAFF

Orailoglu STAFF
CSE 141 Intro/Computer Architecture

Swanson

Porter
Esmaeilzadeh
Tullsen
CSE 141L Project/Computer Architecture

Eldon

Eldon Eldon
CSE 143 Microelectronic System Design

 

  GUPTA
CSE 148 Adv Processor Arch Design Proj  

Tullsen

 
CSE 150 Programmng Langs/Artifc Intell

Alvarado

Gao  
CSE 151 Intro/Artificial Intelligence  

Dasgupta

Sundek Flop Flip Rita Flip Sundek Rita Chaudhuri
CSE 152 Intro to Computer Vision

STAFF

Chandraker Kriegman
CSE 153 Cognitive Modeling

 

   
CSE 158 Data Mining and Predictive Analytics McAuley    
CSE 160 Intro to Parallel Computing  

STAFF

 
CSE 163 Advanced Computer Graphics    

STAFF

CSE 165 3D User Interfaces  

Schulze

 
CSE 166 Sundek Rita Sundek Flip Flip Rita Flop Image Processing    

Ochoa

Flip Sundek Rita Sundek Flop Rita Flip CSE 167 Computer Graphics

Schulze

Ramamoorthi  
CSE 169 Flop Rita Flip Flip Sundek Sundek Rita Computer Animation  

STAFF

 
CSE 181 Molecular Sequence Analysis  

Pevzner

 
CSE 182 Biological Databases    

Bafna

CSE 185 Advanced Bioinformatics Lab    

Gymrek

CSE 190 Topics/Computer Sci & Engineer

Paturi

Bandeira

Alvarado

Bellare

Swanson

Schulze

CSE 191 Semnr/Computer Sci & Engineer  

Zhou

Impagliazzo